Monday, July 26, 2010

summer splash fun

hye hye, its already summer holidays and everyone's having vacation..yeah, vacation. gawd damnit.
i want vacation too! KNN!!

so, i think i better kick-start what am supposed to be posting my  blog this time.

attended an event called Summer Splash Party Pt.2 last weekend. It was pretty fun and also funny as Raphael was pushed down by someone while trying to take pictures. There's goes his new Canon G-11.
*burst out laughing*
follow me along with was my beloved good friend, Ann. She's always there for me.
although she weren't in bikini.. well, no girls got excused. all was pushed into the pool.

ann and i

yes, u will always see her texting..just wondering to who. LOL. some idiot wannabe playa went up to her at the pool party and asked her a dumb-ass question. LOL. to think bout it... it was hilarious shit.





meet a few new friends and esp the sexy Eleanor ~

big mutha-fucking tattoo on her back shoulder.damn YENG!!

eleanor and her tatt's



chalam . :D



introducing mico. 

LOL, she keeps in check with me for 2 week straight about attending this pool party.
awesome babe to hang out with.



everyone in the pool~ 
i got pushed by chalam. 
chiibai.

sexxyy sexxxy!


interesting pool party. the event company that did this pool psarty is going to throw another pool party in August.

if interested. ya'll can always check it out on Facebook ; link :  http://www.facebook.com/#!/event.php?eid=134684303237988



details:
Summer Splash Part.3
★BLE Weekend Party★
22th August, 2010 -- Summer Splash Part.3 present by BLACKLABEL Event Management.
=============================================
is Summer Splash Part.2.. "LADIES FREE!! all the way SUMMER, spread out your soul with the most hottest sound stream for this Pool Fever 2010...
best deal for party animals in town and great deals for alcohols promotion. Dress whatever u like it, we gonna make sure u get SPLASH!!



★Get Down With Us★

► Celebrity Dj's
► Ft. Celebrity MC's

► Introducing BLC "Black Love Concept"
T-Shirt Promo Summer Splash Limited Edition T.

DATE : 22th, August, 2010
VENUE : K.L
TIME : 3.30pm - 10.30pm

*NO GUEST-LIST*

*LADIES FREE WALK-IN BEFORE 7.00PM*

*DOOR CHARGE*

RM50nett MALE/FEMALE Walk-in + 1 Drink (Female after 7pm)

PRE BOOK:
RM40nett MALE/FEMALE + 1 Drink
before 15th August 2010




✖ DRESS CODE:
Beach Wear
No Jean's
Bring our own towel

TERM & CONDITION :
* Applicable to 18 yrs old and above
* Door policy applies at all times

* Just clicking on ATTENDING or BUZZ ME ON FB.

Thanks ~

☎ RESERVATIONS :

☏: 017.6031839 Dj Zax
✉: Deejay.zax@gmail.com

☏: 016.2227851 Dj Soya
✉: Soyadj@gmail.com

☏: 012.9277820 Dj Ssense
✉: djssense@gmail.com


pictures credited to; Quickshot - http://www.facebook.com/?ref=home#!/pages/Quickshot/104142589618826

cheers!

No comments: